Historiska resultat

Segrare i OS-marathon 1896 - 2016
bilder - OS-segrare - Antal segrare per land

 

Guldmedalj OS London 1948

 

Bilder på OS-segrarna

1896-Spyridon Louis 1900 - Michel Théato 1904 - Thomas J. Hicks 1906 - William Sherring 1908 - Johnny Hayes
1912 - Kenneth McArthur 1920 - Hannes Kolehmainen 1924 - Oscar Stenroos 1928 - Boughera El Ouafi 1932 - Juan Carlos Zabala
1936 - Sohn Kee-Chung 1948 - Delfo Cabrera 1952 - Emil Zátopek 1956 - Alain Mimoun 1960 - Abebe Bikila
1964 - Abebe Bikila 1968 - Mamo Wolde 1972 - Frank Shorter  1976- Waldemar Cierpinski 1980 - Waldemar Cierpinski
1984 - Joan Benoit 1984 - Carlos Lopes  1988 - Rosa Mota 1988 - Gelindo Bordin 1992 - Valentina Jegorova
1992 - Hwang Young-Cho 1996 - Fatuma Roba 1996 - Josia Thugwane 2000 - Naoko Takohashi 2000 - Gezahegne Abera 
2004 - Mizuki Noguchi 2004 - Stefano Baldini  2008 - Constantina diṭa Tomescu 2008 - Samuel Karmel 2012 - Tiki Gelana
   
2012 - Stephen Kiprotich 2016 - Jemima Jelagat Sumgong 2016 - Eliud Kipchoge    
 

Segrare i OS-marathon 1896 - 2016

 

nr

År

Plats

Segrare

Land

Tid

 

Segrare

Land

Tid

1

1896

Athen

Spyridon Louis

Grekland

2:58:50

 

 

 

 

2

1900

Paris

Michel Théato

Frankrike

2:59:45

 

 

 

 

3

1904

St Louis

Thomas J. Hicks

USA

3:28:53

 

 

 

 

 

1906

Athen

William Sherring

Kanada

2:51:23

 

 

 

 

4

1908

London

Johnny Hayes

USA

2:55:18

 

 

 

 

5

1912

Stockholm

Kenneth McArthur

Sydafrika

2:36:54

 

 

 

 

7

1920

Antwerpen

Hannes Kolehmainen

Finland

2:32:35

 

 

 

 

8

1924

Paris

Oscar Stenroos

Finland

2:41:22

 

 

 

 

9

1928

Amsterdam

Boughera El Ouafi

Frankrike 

2:32:57

 

 

 

 

10

1932

LosAngeles

Juan Carlos Zabala

Argentina

2:31:36

 

 

 

 

11

1936

Berlin

Sohn Kee-Chung

Japan

2:29:19

 

 

 

 

14

1948

London

Delfo Cabrera

Argentina

2:34:51

 

 

 

 

15

1952

Helsingfors

Emil Zátopek

Tjeckoslovakien

2:23:03

 

 

 

 

16

1956

Melbourne

Alain Mimoun

Frankrike

2:25:00

 

 

 

 

17

1960

Rom

Abebe Bikila

Etiopien

2:15:16

 

 

 

 

18

1964

Tokyo

Abebe Bikila

Etiopien

2:12:11

 

 

 

 

19

1968

Mexico

Mamo Wolde

Etiopien

2:20:26

 

 

 

 

20

1972

Munchen

Frank Shorter 

USA

2:12:19

 

 

 

 

21

1976

Montreal

Waldemar Cierpinski

Östtyskland

2:09:55

 

 

 

 

22

1980

Moskva

Waldemar Cierpinski

Östtyskland

2:11:03

 

 

 

 

23

1984

LosAngeles

Carlos Lopes 

Portugal

2:09:21

 

Joan Benoit

USA

2:24:52

24

1988

Soul

Gelindo Bordin

Italien

2:10:32

 

Rosa Mota

Portugal

2:25:40

25

1992

Barcelona

Hwang Young-Cho

Sydkorea

2:13:23

 

Valentina Jegorova

EUN oberoende

2:32:41

26

1996

Atlanta

Josia Thugwane

Sydafrika 

2:12:36

 

Fatuma Roba

Etiopien

2:26:05

27

2000

Sydney

Gezahegne Abera 

Etiopien

2:10:11

 

Naoko Takohashi

Japan

2:23:14

28

2004

Athen

Stefano Baldini 

Italien

2:10:55

 

Mizuki Noguchi

Japan

2:26:20

29

2008

Peking

Samuel Karmel

Kenya

2:06:32

 

Constantina Diṭa_Tomescu

Rumänien

2:26:44

30

2012

London

Stephen Kiprotich

Uganda

2:08:01

 

Tiki Gelana

Etiopien

 2:23:07

31

2016

Rio de Janeiro

Eliud Kipchoge

Kenya

2:08:44

 

Jemima Jelagat Sumgong

Kenya

 2:24:04

32

2020

Tokyo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antal segrare per land

 

land

antal

Etiopien

6

USA

4

Japan

3

Östtyskland

2

Sydafrika 

2

Portugal

2

Italien 

2

Frankrike 

2

Finland 

2

Argentina 

2

Uganda

1

Tjeckoslovakien 

1

Sydkorea

1

Rumänien

1

Kenya

1

Kanada 

1

Grekland

1

Frankrike  

1

EUN oberoende

1

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017-06-28